Home Index Surnames Locations

Moses Jacob PLAUT (RIN: 00137), son of Jacob Jechiel PLAUT and Ehefrau JACOB , was born 1756. Roshen LOMNITZ (RIN: 00136), daughter of , was born 1765. She died 1815.


Children of Moses Jacob PLAUT and Roshen LOMNITZ are:
1. Gudel PLAUT (RIN: 00786), b. 1811 See Hirsch PLAUT & Gudel PLAUT
2. Hannchen PLAUT (RIN: 00787), b. 1809
3. Marcus PLAUT (RIN: 00789), b. 1799 See Marcus PLAUT & Eva MULLER
4. Michael PLAUT (RIN: 00134), b. 05 September 1802 See Michael PLAUT & Sara GOLDSCHMIDT OR Michael PLAUT & Bela Perle STERN
5. Taubchen PLAUT (RIN: 00788), b. 1797 See David KAHN & Taubchen PLAUT

Other Marriages/Unions for Moses Jacob PLAUT:
See Moses Jacob PLAUT & ?


Notes for Moses Jacob PLAUT:

Sources for Moses Jacob PLAUT:

  1. Familie Goldschmidt Harmuthsachsen 1720-1939,

Notes for Roshen LOMNITZ:

Also known as: Reischen (first) LEVI (surname)

Sources for Roshen LOMNITZ:

  1. Familie Goldschmidt Harmuthsachsen 1720-1939,
  2. Georg Stockschlaeder, http://www.ahnenreich.de

Notes for Hannchen PLAUT:

Sources for Hannchen PLAUT:

  1. Georg Stockschlaeder, http://www.ahnenreich.de